IPHONE 4S IOS8 IOS7 IOS6 EE Orange REBELiOS Smart Sim Tray

Apple iphone 5s 5c 4s 4 3gs 3 2g Unlock Flashing Repair Tool Simtray Cable

IPHONE 4S IOS8 IOS7 IOS6 EE Orange REBELiOS Smart Sim Tray

Postby phoneunlockadmin » Wed Sep 25, 2013 9:17 pm

Unlock New IOS 8.0 --- BUY IT NOW
Unlock Any IOS 7 inc 7.1.2
Unlock Any IOS6

For all existing customers who are using rebelios simtray it is safe to update IOS 8.0
Rebelios simtray was made for IOS6 and it has been working since, no problem on every IOS 6 and IOS7 update, now it is still working fine on IOS8

Image

You Tube Video Instruction ( Pre-Setup )
https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=p ... knGbANuYRk

You Tube Video Instruction ( Self-Setup )

https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=p ... rg6qvhX4HE


The most advance 4S Unlock Smart Sim Tray for

UK Orange EE

( For T-Mobile / Voda / O2 / 3UK see my other item)

Image


Unlock SIM ( Rebelios Sim)

+ Iphone 4s Custom SIM tray ( No sim card triming required)

+ Activation Sim for first time setup menu and activate after firmware update
IOS 8.0 ( 12A365) Modem 5.4.00

All IOS7 !!!
All IOS6 !!!

IOS 7.1.2
IOS 7.1
IOS 7.0.3 ( 11A501) Modem 5.0.02

IOS 7.0.2 ( 11A501) Modem 5.0.00

IOS 7.0 ( 11A465) Modem 5.0.00


IOS 6.0.1 (10A523) Modem 3.0.04

IOS 6.0 (10A403 Modem 3.0.04

IOS 6.1.2 ( 10B146) Modem 3.4.02

IOS 6.1.3 ( 10B329) Modem 3.4.03

Tell us which network your phone is locked to, we can pre-setup the Rebelios sim for you

You simply put your sim card with this new Rebelios sim tray into your phone, that simple !!

No need to Jailbreak

No need to install any patch software

No way temper with your 4S software or warranty

No need to do complicated setup instructions

This is the most perfect sim tray unlock i ever come across

100 % Dummy Proof

It is just as simple as putting your new sim card with the rebelios sim tray into your phone, That's It !!



**Please do inform us if you do not want us to test or open the SIM packaging.



( Currently there are no free or Jailbreak software to unlock above version or baseband)

No need to wait any longer for instant unlock with this device

We have tested the iPhone 4S fitted with Rebelios smart sim tray with simcard from O2 T-Mobile EE Orange Vodafone 3UK GiffGaff Tesco Virgin UK Network


This card will unlock any GSM iphone 4S to work in any UK network or many other oversea sim

The most reliable and simplest unlock sim ever

- No need to repeat dial 112 after each reboot / turn off phone

- More stable

- Minor bug fix

- compatible with more sim

- Better signal reception

- New sim tray design - No cutting or trimming required

"We QC test each SIM in UK before dispatch to ensure they are absolute 100% working"

**Please do inform us if you do not want us to test or open the SIM packaging.


No need to wait any longer for instant unlock with this device

Any question please ask before buying.

This Reblios Sim is for iphone 4S Only

This Reblios-sim will "Not work in iphone 4" this is only for iphone 4S only

( Please see my other item listing for iphone 4 unlock sim for ios4 Only )

There are nothing on the market to unlock iphone 4 on ios6 or ios5 unless you have preseved your baseband 04.10.01 or before

Any question asking me about iphone 4 ios6 will work on this item will not get a reply !!

Please call or online chat for any question before you make a bid.

Tel: 07979888282 ( imessage / whatsapp / viber / sms)

MSN: datacablelondon@hotmail.com

SKYPE: philip-phoneunlock

User Instruction for Pre-Setup Rebelios: ( Already Setup for EE T-Mobile UK)
Your iphone 4S must be already activated via itune and working with the original network ( make out going calls)

1) Remove Original sim tray and sim card, Turn phone off, then power on without sim ( put your original sim tray away)
2) Once power on, wait til "NO SIM" then insert your new network sim together with Reblios-sim tray into the phone
3) Wait a few minutes to see the new network signal ( appox 5 mins)

If you need to change the APN network setting and your data Mobile data network menu is hidden

Insert the White sim card suppied with the original sim tray to phone

Goto Setting > General > Mobile Data > Mobile Data Network

User Instruction for self-setup Rebelios: ( if you not told us to pre-setup)

Your iphone 4S must be already activated via itune ( if not you will get "activation required" )

1) Remove Orginal sim tray and sim card, Turn phone off, then power on without sim
2) Once power on, wait til "NO SIM" then insert Rebelios blank sim together with Reblios-sim into the phone
3) Reblios-sim menu will pop up, select your network from the list ( if you network is not on the list select Other Carrier option)
4) Select your network ( or other carrier option enter the 7 digit network code of the locked network)
5) Confirm message
6) Turn phone off and turn phone back on

7) Insert your new network sim and wait for signal ( appox 5 mins )

Note: This sim tray must be kept inside the phone at all time, it is tricking the phone to think you are using the original network sim card.
Mobile Data Setup Instruction:
1) Goto Setting > General > Network > Mobile Data Network > input the setting in the APN box.
For example: your new network is O2 UK
APN: mobile.o2.co.uk
User: web
Pass: web
Ask your network provider for the setting or simply use google search

2) Restart your phone.

If this menu is hidden, insert the White Rebelios Blank setup Sim into the phone with the original sim tray ( without rebelios ) will open access to this menu.
IF Activation Required Pop Up
This mean you have select the wrong network or have enter the wrong network code.
You choose the netwrok that the phone is locked to Not the new network you intend to use.
Manually enter the network code ( IMSI )
United Kingdom 3 2342091 2342073
United Kingdom O2 2341091
United Kingdom ORG 2343320 <<<< Orange UK
United Kingdom Vodafon 2341590
United Kingdom O2-02 2340211
United Kingdom Orange33 2343334
United Kingdom T-Mobile 2343091 or 2343083

Ireland 3 2720570

Ireland Metro 2720303

EE = T-mobile and Orange sim can work in either network's iphone, but if you get no service problem using the t-mobile code, then try Orange code.

Image

FAQ:

Q1) I have followed the instruction and still getting No service ?

A1) Soft reset your phone or goto Setting > General > Reset > Reset Network Setting

Q2) Will i need to run the setup each time i power off the phone?

A2) No, you don't have to ever do anything.

Q3) It is not working in my iphone 4 ?

A3) No this Rebelios-Sim will not work in iphone 4, this is a 4-S only unlock

Q4) Do i remove the Rebelios-Sim after the unlock ?

A4) No, you need to keep the Rebelios-Sim in your phone in all time.

Q5) I am using rebelios on my Locked T-Mobile 4S, I am goto give my rebelios to my friend that have a Locked Vodafone 4S ?

A5) Yes you can give your Rebelios-Sim to your friend to use on his vodaofne 4S, just run the setup again. ( enter the imsi code for the vodafone network)

Q6) Will this Rebelios-Sim tray unlock other 4S from other country ?

A6) Yes this R-Sim will unlock Any GSM 4S from any country but you must know the network which it is locked to complete the SETUP

Q7) I can make and received calls with the rebelios sim tray on the new network but no mobile data?

A7) Just need to enter the APN data setting for the new network if your 4S have not already auto update the setting. ( see instruction above)

Q8) I am using O2 sim on my locked Orange UK 4S with rebelios, but want to start using 3UK sim ?

A8) You dont need to run setup, just replace the o2 sim with 3uk sim, thats all.




Item included in this auction:

1 X Specially design for iphone 4s sim tray

1 X Reblios-sim

1 x Activation Setup sim ( White Plain sim)

**Please do inform us if you do not want us to test or open the SIM packaging.

Please use the e-instruction above.

Online / telephone techincal support and Support download website / forum

My paypal account is: phil@phoneunlock.com

____________________________________________________________________________________________

Trouble Shooting:
IOS 8.1 No service on 3UK sim
Goto Setting > Mobile
Connect Wifi
Mobile data - On
Enable 3G - On
Data roaming - On
EU Data - On
Restart phone




BUY IT NOW

Support Link

Image
phoneunlockadmin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 131
Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 5:27 pm

Re: IPHONE 4S IOS8 IOS7 IOS6 EE Orange REBELiOS Smart Sim Tr

Postby phoneunlockadmin » Tue Nov 04, 2014 3:36 pm

The IMSI for Rebelios Smart Sim Tray
NO./ Country / Carrier Name IMSI

1 Albania Albanian Mobile 2760111
2 Albania Eagle Mobile 2760311
3 Albania Vodafone 2760211
4 Algeria AlgeTel 6030111
5 Algeria Nedjma 6030311
6 Algeria Orascom 6030211
7 Andorra mobiland 2130311
8 Angola Unitel 6310211
9 Anguilla Cabl&wi 3654011
10 Anguilla Mossel 3650511
11 Anguilla Weblink 3651011
12 Argentina Claro 7161003
13 Argentina compala 7161003
14 Argentina CTI 7223101
15 Argentina Movistar 7220104
16 Argentina Nextel 7220211
17 Argentina Nextel2 7222011
18 Argentina Telecom 7223411
19 Argentina Telefoni 7220711
20 Argentina Telfonic 7227011
21 Armenia Armentel 2830134
22 Armenia Karabakh 2830434
23 Armenia Orange 2831034
24 Armenia Vivacell 2830534
25 Australia 3 5050610 2321069
26 Australia Optus 5050210
27 Australia Vodafone 5050390
28 Australia 3GIS 5051570
29 Australia AAPT 5051470
30 Australia Advan 5052470
31 Australia Localstar 5058870
32 Australia One 5050870
33 Australia OZITEL 5050534
34 Australia Telstra71 5057170
35 Australia Telstra72 5057270
36 Australia Telstra11 5051170
37 Australia Telstra 5050134
38 Austria 3Hutch 2321070
39 Austria A1 Telekom 2320170 2320100 2320186
40 Austria Barabl 2321570
41 Austria BobA1 2321170
42 Austria OneOra 2320570
43 Austria Teleri 2320770
44 Austria T-mobi le 2320370 2320328
45 Austria yesOra 2321270
46 Austria Orange 2320588
47 Austria Three 2321069
48 Aux-Airnet Airnet 5050970
49 Aux-Depart Depart 5050434
50 Belarus Best 2570434
51 Belarus MDC 2570134
52 Belarus MTS 2270234
53 Belgium Base 2061034
54 Belgium Globul 2060534
55 Belgium mobistar 2061034
56 Belgium Proximus 2060134 2060122
57 Belgium Ortel 2062050
58 Bulgaria MTel 2840179 2840189
59 Bulgaria Vivacom 2840310
60 Bulgaria Globul 2840510 2840500
61 Canada BELL610 3026104
62 Canada Bellpacific 3101703 3026103
63 Canada Fido 3023704 3023703
64 Canada Rogers 3027204 3027203
65 Canada Telus220 3022204 3022203
new Canada MTS 3026600
66 Chile Claro 7300304
67 Chile Entel 7300104
68 Chile Entel10 7301004
69 Chile Movistar 7300204
70 China Mobile 4600202
71 China Unicom 4600158
72 Colombia ColomTel 7320014
73 Colombia Comcel 7321014
74 Colombia Edatel 7320024
75 Colombia Movista3 7321234
76 Colombia Movistar 7321024
77 Colombia Tigo1 7321114
78 Colombia Tigo3 7321034
79 Czech Mobikom 2300434
80 Czech O2telefh 2300234
81 Czech Sprava 2309834
82 Czech Tmobi 2300134
83 Czech Vodafone 2300334
84 Czech Vodaf2 2309934
85 Croatia T-Mobile 2190199
86 Croatia VIP 2191065
87 Denmark TM 2620125
88 Denmark Demark 2382010
89 Denmark APS 2380534
90 Denmark Barablu 2380734 2380734
91 Denmark H3G 2380634
92 Denmark 3 2380632
93 Denmark Telen 2380241
94 Denmark MiGway 2380334
95 Denmark TDC 2380134
96 Denmark TDC2 2381034
97 Denmark Telenor 2387734 2380234
98 Denmark Telia 2382034
99 Denmark Telia30 2383034
100 Dominican Movil 7321234
101 Ecuador Alegro 7400234
102 Ecuador Movista 7400034
103 Ecuador Porta 7400134
104 Egypt Mobinil 6020111 8920016
105 Egypt Vodafone 6020211
Egypt Etisalat 6020311
106 El Salvador Claro/CTE 7061034
107 El Salvador CTE/Claro 7060134
108 El Salvador Digice 7060234
109 El Salvador Movita 7060434
110 El Salvador Telemo 7060334
111 Estonia EMT 2480134
112 Finland NDA 2440311 2441211 2440367
113 Finland Sonera 2449111
114 France Bouygues 2082136 2082015
115 France BT 2082031
116 France Orange 2080189 2080131
117 France Bouygues20 2082011
118 France Bouygues21 2082111
119 France Bouygues88 2088811
120 France Orange01 2080111
121 France Orange02 2080211
122 France SFR10 2081011
123 France SFR11 2081111
124 France SFR 2081031
125 France Virgin 2080191
126 Germany T-mobile 2620111 2620125 2620155 2620166 v4.18 supported only!
127 Germany Vodafone 2620208
128 Greece Cosmote 2020134
129 Greece QTelecom 2020934
130 Greece Vodafone 2020534
131 Greece Wind 2021034
132 Honduras Claro 7080111
133 Hungary T-mobile 2163011 2163000
134 Hungary Vodafone 2167000
135 India Airtel02 4040211
136 India Vodaf01 4040111
137 India Vodaf05 4040511
138 India Vodaf46 4044611
139 Ireland Vodafone 2720110 2720172
140 Ireland O2 2720211 2720231
141 Ireland E-Mobile 2720320
142 Ireland Meteor 2720303
142 Ireland 3 2720500 272536
143 Italy Blu 2229834
144 Italy Elsacom 2220234
145 Italy H3G 2229934
146 Italy IPSE 2227734
147 Italy Telecom 2220134
148 Italy TIM 2220134 2220195(128k)
149 Italy Vodafone 2221034
150 Italy Wind 2228834
151 Japan AU 4540492
152 Japan Sofbank 4402011
153 Japan SofbankGre 4402016
154 Japan SoftbankBla 4402081
155 ****** ****** ******
156 Jo_rdan Orange 4167711
157 Korea Telecome 4500826
158 Liechtenstein Orange 2950211
159 Liechtenstein Swisco 2950111
160 Luxembo Luxgsm 2700101
161 Luxembo Tango 2707701
162 Luxembo Voxmobi 2709901
163 Macao China 4550234
164 Macao CMT 4550134
165 Macao Hutchis 4550534
166 Macao SmartT 4550034
167 Macedonia Vip 2940387
168 Macedonia One(Ex-Cosmofon) 2940200
169 Macedonia T-Mobile 2940102
170 Moldova Orange 2590101
171 Montenegro T-Mobile 2970200
Mexico Telcel 3340202 3340200
Mexico Nextel 3340100
Mexico Lusacell 3340500
172 Netherland T-Mobile 2041611
173 Netherland Reserve 5300134
174 Netherland Vodafone 2040438
175 New Zeland Econet 5302834
176 New Zeland Nzcomunic 5302434
177 New Zeland Telecom 5300534
178 New Zeland Teltracle 5300434
179 New Zeland Vodafone 5300134 5300166
180 New Zeland Woosh 5300334
181 Norway Netcom 2420211
182 Norway Telenor 2420111
Norway Tele2 2400768
183 Peru Claro 7161011
184 Peru TIM 7161011
185 Philipine GB 51502220
186 Philipine SM 5150303
187 Philipine Sun 5150509
188 Philipine Globe 5150211
189 Poland Era 2600211
190 Poland Orange 2600311 2600300
191 Poland T-Mobile 2600200
192 Portugal Optimus 2680311
193 Portugal Vodafone 2680111
194 Portugal TMN 2680611
194 Russian Beeline28 2502834
195 Russian Beeline99 2509934
196 Russian Megafon 2500234
197 Russian MTS10 2501034
198 Russian Telecom 2509334
199 Saudi Arabia EAE 4200734
200 Saudi Arabia Mobily 4200334
201 Saudi Arabia STC 4200134
202 Saudi Arabia ZainSA 4200434
203 Slovakia T-Mobile 2 2310411
204 Slovakia Eurotel 2 2310234
205 Slovakia Orange 2310134
206 Slovakia Orange UMT 2310534
207 Slovakia Orange UMT2 2311534
208 Slovakia TeleficO2 2310634
209 Slovakia Vodacom 6550134
210 Slovenia Si-Mobile 2934001
211 Spain Movistar 2140711 2140785
212 Spain Orange 2140333
213 Spain Vodafone 2140198 2140130
Spain Yoigo 2140401
214 Sweden 3 2400200 2400232
215 Sweden Telia 2400111
216 Sweden Tele2 2400700 2400782
217 Sweden Telia 2400100 2400111
218 Sweden Telenor 2400885
219 Switzerland Swisscom 2280167
220 Switzerland Orange 2280311 2280300
221 Switzerland Sunrise 2280200
222 Switzerland Swiscom 2280111 ‘0829821
223 Switzerland Sunrise 2280211 2280167 2280203
224 Switzerland Swiscom (un-offical) 2280121
225 Taiwan Chungwa 4669234
226 Turkey Turcell 2860134
227 Turkey Vodafone 2860211
228 Turkey Vodafone 2862034
229 United Kingdom 3 2342091 2342073
230 United Kingdom O2 2341091
231 United Kingdom Orange/T-Mobile 2343320 2343091 2343302
232 United Kingdom Vodafone 2 2341590
233 United Kingdom O2 - 2 2340211
234 United Kingdom Orange33 2343334
235 United Kingdom T-Mobile/Orange 2343091 2343302
236 United Kingdom Vectone 2340100
237 USA ATT 3104101
238 USA Verizon 2040400
239 USA Sprint(CDMA) 3160101 3160100
240 USA Cable and Wireless Lime J 3461401
241 United Arab Emirates DU 4240334
242 United Arab Emirates ETisal 4240234
243 Uruguay CTimov 7481011
244 Uruguay Movistar 7480711
245 Venezuela Movistar 7340486
246 Venezuela Digitel 7340100, 7340200, 7340300
247 Venezuela Movilnet 7340600
248 Venezuela Telefonica 7340400

Added:

Lithuania OMNITEL 2460165
Canada Virgin 3026102
phoneunlockadmin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 131
Joined: Mon Sep 23, 2013 5:27 pm


Return to Apple Mobile Phone

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest